1705 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1705 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0281/ 000/
Control#
00090782
Owner
DOLBIN, CYRUS PALMER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$343,700
PID
90782
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,400$17,300$343,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLBIN, CYRUS PALMER
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 412
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2320-0983
Sale Date02/05/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOLBIN, CYRUS PALMER; DOLBIN, ELLEN MARIE$1 2320-098302/05/2008
DOLBIN, CYRUS PALMER; DOLBIN, ELLEN M; DOLBIN, JANE P$0 1225-051706/25/1976
DOLBIN, DONALD D & ANNE$0 0832-042901/25/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 3,976
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,964 1,964
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,964 1,964
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 96 48
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,764 0
DCKR-DECK 102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 479 0
SLBR-SLAB 315 0
   6,684 3,976

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage61
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool399.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,505$6,030$72,535
2024$66,505$6,030$72,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps