1801 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1801 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0287/ 000/
Control#
00090788
Owner
HOSTETTER, ELI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$365,200
PID
90788
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,100$23,100$365,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSTETTER, ELI
Co-Owner
Address
1801 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$293,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2537-2648
Sale Date07/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSTETTER, ELI; HOSTETTER, SHELBY$293,000 2537-264807/20/2015
FANELLI, WILLIAM J$1 2365-280203/11/2010
FANELLI, SHARON M; FANELLI, WILLIAM J$162,000 0140-020708/21/1997
SMITH, WILLIAM K & KATHRIN M$180,000 1485-087808/21/1992
MARTZ JR, HARRY R & CAMILLE M$0 1379-029108/15/1986
HALLER JR, JAMES D & PATRICIA$0 0992-006911/17/1959
HELLER, JAMES B & MARTHA$0 0533-010902/03/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 4,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,696 2,696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,080 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 61 0
SLBR-SLAB 256 0
   7,469 4,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.47

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage103
Depth197

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum234.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,640$17,755$111,395
2024$93,640$17,755$111,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps