34 KUPERAVAGE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
34 KUPERAVAGE ROAD
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0034/ 005/
Control#
00009080
Owner
KUPERAVAGE, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$491,600
PID
9080
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$443,500$48,100$491,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKUPERAVAGE, DAVID
Co-Owner1102 MOUNTAIN SIDE RD
AddressPO BOX 9
CUMBOLA, PA 17930
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1432-0918
Sale Date08/23/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUPERAVAGE, DAVID; KUPERAVAGE, JACQUELINE$0 1432-091808/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,820
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate08-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 636 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 708 0
   5,668 2,820

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)STOStone1000.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood384.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,480$14,500$67,980
2024$53,480$14,500$67,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps