1622 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1622 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00090804
Owner
BURNS, BRADEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,300
PID
90804
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,900$5,400$105,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, BRADEN
Co-Owner
Address
11 HARMONY HILL
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-1015
Sale Date07/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, BRADEN$20,000 2740-101507/23/2021
REHNERT, JOSEPH W$1 1484-073307/22/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,032 1,032
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 732 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,604 1,692

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,600$2,000$22,600
2024$20,600$2,000$22,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps