1542 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1542 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00090822
Owner
WALLICK, NEVIN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,200
PID
90822
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,000$5,200$97,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLICK, NEVIN D
Co-Owner
Address
1542 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0579-0071
Sale Date03/31/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLSHUE, TARA L; WALLICK, NEVIN D$72,000 0579-007103/31/1999
GUERS NANCY$51,000 1641-002001/02/1996
BENTZ, RICHARD J - ETAL$0 1608-033906/08/1995
WEISS, CECELIA & ROBERT F$0 1033-027201/31/1962
HIPP, JOHN T & IRENE$0 0803-022010/21/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,871
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68p - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,167 1,167
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
DCKR-DECK 172 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 274 0
   3,007 1,871

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,250$2,000$23,250
2024$21,250$2,000$23,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps