1500 MAHANTONGO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1500 MAHANTONGO ST
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0038/ 001/
Control#
00090837
Owner
PAVLOVITZ, GREGORY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$311,200
PID
90837
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$294,900$16,300$311,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVLOVITZ, GREGORY J
Co-Owner
Address
1500 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$101,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2428-0104
Sale Date01/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVLOVITZ, GREGORY J; PAVLOVITZ, JILL E F$101,000 2428-010401/24/2012
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$1,065 2409-038706/15/2011
NASH, PAMELA A; NASH, STEPHAN P$190,000 2239-225401/12/2007
ZIMMERMAN, KAREN E; ZIMMERMAN, RANDY S$146,000 2029-131402/25/2003
PECKMAN M MICHAEL & JAYNE$138,000 1578-023811/01/1994
PILO, ESTHER$0 1435-049710/02/1989
PILO, ANTHONY D & ESTHER K$0 1042-068401/25/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,971
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,641 1,641
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,593 1,593
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,473 737
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,473 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   6,552 3,971

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage44
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,485$4,350$68,835
2024$64,485$4,350$68,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps