1540 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1540 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00090844
Owner
WILLIAMS, VERONICA LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,500
PID
90844
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,100$15,400$142,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, VERONICA LEE
Co-Owner
Address
1540 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-1318
Sale Date10/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, VERONICA LEE$139,900 2796-131810/19/2022
ALVERADO, STEPHEN; WELTMER, JOLENE N$99,000 2551-075010/21/2015
REINERTSEN, JOHN; REINERTSEN, KELLY$86,500 2428-244103/02/2012
CHRIST, CATHERINE C; MILLER, ADRIAN$60,000 2056-056508/05/2003
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTGE ASSN$675 2030-011702/21/2003
TAYLOR JEFFREY T & ANN B$86,900 0208-020312/09/1997
GOMBOLA PAUL E & BERNADETTE M$0 1198-097511/13/1974
CZACHOR LUCILLE$0 1111-007105/23/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 326 0
   4,010 2,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,685$3,625$40,310
2024$36,685$3,625$40,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps