1542 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1542 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00090845
Owner
FLANNERY, MICHAEL R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,300
PID
90845
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,600$14,700$80,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANNERY, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address
1542 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1429-0210
Sale Date01/11/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLANNERY, CONSTANCE L; FLANNERY, MICHAEL R$1 1429-021001/11/2002
PURCELL, JAMES C - ESTATE$0 0214-048104/24/1990
LANTZ CAROLINE$0 1225-085707/02/1976
ICE, CLAUDE C & NANCY M$0 1114-021308/18/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68q - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,216 1,216
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,216 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   5,286 3,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,795$3,675$44,470
2024$40,795$3,675$44,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps