1537 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1537 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00090847
Owner
GOMBOLA, PAUL E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,600
PID
90847
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,100$15,500$35,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMBOLA, PAUL E
Co-Owner
Address
1535 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2019-1248
Sale Date12/04/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMBOLA, BERNADETTE M; GOMBOLA, PAUL E$6,000 2019-124812/04/2002
PURCELL JAMES C ESTATE$0 0214-048104/24/1990
REHNERT JOSEPH W$0 1151-013502/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl880.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$880$3,850$4,730
2024$880$3,850$4,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps