1543 W NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1543 W NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00090849
Owner
NOLL, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,200
PID
90849
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,400$6,800$106,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLL, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
1543 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$52,550
Certificate
Book & Page 2190-1957
Sale Date02/10/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOLL, CHARLES; NOLL, TINA$52,550 2190-195702/10/2006
GALLANT, HELEN M$1 1573-029210/03/1994
GALLANT, HELEN M$0 1470-035410/01/1991
BILANSKY, NICHOLAS M & ANNA$0 0605-037406/13/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 87 0
   2,531 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,970$2,000$17,970
2024$15,970$2,000$17,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps