0RR MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0RR MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0064/ 001/
Control#
00090867
Owner
JENKINS, DIANE M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$12,100
PID
90867
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,200$2,900$12,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address
1614 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2171-1286
Sale Date09/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JENKINS, DIANE M; JENKINS, WENDALL PAUL$145,000 2171-128609/29/2005
STEPHENS, DAVID P; STEPHENS, JOAN M$0 1554-001905/25/1994
WILLIARD, CREIG D & PATRICIA R$0 1433-037109/01/1989
BARON, MICHAEL J$0 1399-003810/20/1987
BRINDLE, JEAN E$0 1312-091511/18/1981
BRINDLE, LARRY E & JEAN E$0 1237-053804/04/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage30
Depth25

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300$2,000$2,300
2024$300$2,000$2,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps