1618 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1618 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00090869
Owner
WERTZ, LLOYD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,100
PID
90869
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,200$9,900$233,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTZ, LLOYD
Co-Owner
Address
1618 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1401-0205
Sale Date12/07/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERTZ, JOANNE; WERTZ, LLOYD$0 1401-020512/07/1987
LEGOTHEITIDES, SAVA G & CLEO$0 1092-022411/07/1967
SIEBER, J PAUL - ETUX$0 0955-009902/18/1958
SCHLARB, JOHN$0 0876-026301/16/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,676 1,676
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,036 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
   4,022 2,752

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone98.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,305$2,625$42,930
2024$40,305$2,625$42,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps