Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1603 MAHANTONGO STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1603 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00090880
Owner
COLLAZ0, MERCEDES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$248,700
PID
90880
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$224,300
$24,400
$248,700
Owner of Record
Owner
COLLAZ0, MERCEDES E
Co-Owner
Address
1603 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2702-1668
Sale Date
09/08/2020
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
COLLAZ0, MERCEDES E
$260,000
2702-1668
09/08/2020
MODESTO SALVATORE & MARY
$0
1012-0327
11/03/1960
MUEHLHOF, IRMA F & C
$0
0553-0112
04/23/1929
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,470
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Radiant
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
68Q-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,364
1,364
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,106
1,106
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,346
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
110
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
522
0
SLB
R-SLAB
458
0
4,906
2,470
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.54
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.54
Frontage
100
Depth
235
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
552.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$45,505
$9,000
$54,505
2024
$45,505
$9,000
$54,505
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps