Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1511 MAHANTONGO STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1511 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00090885
Owner
LANDIS, CHRISTOPHER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$329,500
PID
90885
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$307,400
$22,100
$329,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LANDIS, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
1511 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2465-1593
Sale Date
03/15/2013
LANDIS, CHRISTOPHER; MERENA, ASHLEIGH B
$175,000
2465-1593
03/15/2013
DAVIDSON, RUTH Y; DAVIDSON, WILLIAM R
$0
1126-0153
07/17/1970
LORD, G RYLAND
$0
0925-0426
08/21/1936
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1908
Living Area:
4,574
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
6
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
2
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
68Q-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,013
2,013
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,707
1,707
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,707
854
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,771
0
DCK
R-DECK
80
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
182
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
536
0
SLB
R-SLAB
226
0
8,222
4,574
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.33
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
84
Depth
170
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$78,500
$9,000
$87,500
2024
$78,500
$9,000
$87,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps