1621 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1621 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 41/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00090912
Owner
HOMA, ERIC J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$448,500
PID
90912
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,800$29,700$448,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOMA, ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address127 VASSAR ST

PHILADELPHIA, PA 19128-3718
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-2361
Sale Date04/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOMA, AMBER; HOMA, ERIC J$1 2654-236104/17/2019
HOMA, AMBER; HOMA, ERIC J$215,000 2510-248908/25/2014
RICH, JOHN W; RICH, THERESA B$0 0898-048804/18/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 4,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)713
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,329 2,329
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,081 2,081
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,054 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 275 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,063 0
   7,877 4,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,595$9,000$97,595
2024$88,595$9,000$97,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps