1402 OAK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1402 OAK ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 42/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00090941
Owner
CURRAN HATCH, CAITLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,500
PID
90941
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$250,700$19,800$270,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRAN HATCH, CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Address
1402 OAK RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0846-0341
Sale Date03/21/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CURRAN HATCH, CAITLIN$1 0846-034103/21/2000
CURRAN JR JAMES J & CAROLYN T$0 1204-040904/04/1975
CURRAN JR JAMES J$0 1083-085303/02/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 4,095
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,436 2,436
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,276 1,276
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,160 383
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,436 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   7,788 4,095

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth156

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood135.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,135$8,190$57,325
2024$49,135$8,190$57,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps