1201 OAK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1201 OAK ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 42/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00090955
Owner
DONOHUE, MARTIN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$249,900
PID
90955
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,400$38,500$249,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOHUE, MARTIN J
Co-Owner
Address
1201 OAK RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0624
Sale Date03/18/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONOHUE, MARTIN J; DONOHUE, ROSEMARIE C$0 1372-062403/18/1986
DONAHUE, MARTIN J & ROSEMARIE$0 1069-020209/01/1965
WOODARD, MALCOMB R & MILDRED M$0 1046-057706/25/1963
SAUERS, JOHN & THERESA$0 0869-048709/17/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)552
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,132 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   2,648 1,132

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,605$9,750$40,355
2024$30,605$9,750$40,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps