1401 OAK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1401 OAK ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 42/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00090966
Owner
HATCH, CAITLIN CURRAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$543,700
PID
90966
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$515,600$28,100$543,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHATCH, CAITLIN CURRAN
Co-Owner
Address1402 OAK RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2913-1233
Sale Date07/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HATCH, CAITLIN CURRAN$1 2913-123307/12/2025
CURRAN, JAMES J$1 1587-016612/30/1994
CURRAN, JAMES J & FRANCES W$0 1044-050306/14/1957
ULMER, RONALD J$0 0971-040006/14/1957
JONES, JOHN E$0 0868-033909/03/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 4,666
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68q - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,280 3,280
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 2,068 1,386
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 596 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,076 0
   9,360 4,666
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 324
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68q - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 324 324
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 96 0
   420 324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.72

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage200
Depth156

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,915$27,300$149,215
2024$121,915$27,300$149,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps