Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1281 OAK TERRACE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
1281 OAK TERRACE ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 42/ 0037/ 005/
Control#
00090973
Owner
OUVERSON, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$478,400
PID
90973
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$448,600
$29,800
$478,400
Owner of Record
Owner
OUVERSON, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
411 CROSSWINDS DR
PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Sale Price
$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2745-2155
Sale Date
08/13/2021
OUVERSON, MARK
$275,000
2745-2155
08/13/2021
GARDNER, CHRISTOPHER; GARDNER, JOIE LYNNE
$25,000
0958-0085
08/14/2000
BGS DEVELOPERS INC
$0
1425-0457
04/07/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
2,476
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
68Q-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,628
1,628
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
848
848
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,208
0
DCK
R-DECK
407
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
420
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
24
0
4,535
2,476
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$62,405
$15,335
$77,740
2024
$62,405
$15,335
$77,740
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps