1221 OAK TERRACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1221 OAK TERRACE ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 42/ 0037/ 008/
Control#
00090976
Owner
MCDONALD, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$413,200
PID
90976
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,200$32,000$413,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
1221 OAK TER
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1461-0082
Sale Date03/21/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONALD, CAROL; MCDONALD, DAVID$30,000 1461-008203/21/1991
BGS DEVELOPERS, INC$0 1425-045704/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,260 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 884 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 478 0
   5,190 2,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,120$9,000$86,120
2024$77,120$9,000$86,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps