1120 OAK TERRACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1120 OAK TERRACE ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 42/ 0037/ 011/
Control#
00090978
Owner
BARNHART, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$440,600
PID
90978
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,800$29,800$440,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNHART, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
1120 OAK TER
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-0656
Sale Date01/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNHART, CAROLINE; BARNHART, MATTHEW$1 2523-065601/23/2015
BARNHART, MATTHEW; WABBY, CAROLINE$1 2361-177101/12/2010
BARNHART, MATTHEW$150,610 2308-004206/19/2008
BENEFICIAL CON DIS CO$877 2301-253704/25/2008
SHAFFER, PATRICIA A; SHAFFER, ROBERT M$143,000 0359-008705/03/1996
VAN DEMBUSSCHE,GLEN & MEREDITH$189,000 1561-012107/14/1994
PUDDU, MARK A & MARY JO A$0 1456-057711/30/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)4
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 592 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 480 0
   5,248 2,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,425$24,395$100,820
2024$76,425$24,395$100,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps