529 S CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
529 S CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 43/ 0008/ 002/
Control#
00090986
Owner
MOYER MICHAEL L DONNA L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,000
PID
90986
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,200$13,800$15,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER MICHAEL L DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address
6 LANDERS CT
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1361-0924
Sale Date07/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER MICHAEL L DONNA L$0 1361-092407/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6813 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage54
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,425$1,425
2024$0$1,425$1,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps