559 S CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
559 S CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 43/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00090994
Owner
JAVIER, ESCARLYN BETHANIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,700
PID
90994
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,300$7,400$45,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVIER, ESCARLYN BETHANIA
Co-Owner
Address
105 HOFFMAN BLVD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2778-2674
Sale Date05/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAVIER, ESCARLYN BETHANIA$2,500 2778-267405/04/2022
BERROA, WILLIE$2,107 2747-167709/01/2021
VASS, GABOR E$4,000 2324-184212/09/2008
DERSTINE, CLYDE H$1 2324-183812/02/2008
DERSTINE, CLYDE H$1,392 2265-164707/10/2007
JORDAN, HARRY T; JORDAN, MARIAN M$0 1397-089309/11/1987
JOYCE, JOHN W - ETAL$0 1324-095112/29/1982
CRESTMONT, INC$0 1230-032607/02/1976
ASHARD COMPANY$0 1030-066510/05/1961
RICHARDS, HOWARD - ESTATE$0 0551-016006/18/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 885
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68M-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 465 465
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
DCKR-DECK 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,431 885

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6813 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,125$2,000$10,125
2024$8,125$2,000$10,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps