2300 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2300 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 45/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00091017
Owner
POORMAN, GARY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$226,400
PID
91017
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,600$22,800$226,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOORMAN, GARY C
Co-Owner
Address
2300 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1362-0313
Sale Date07/17/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POORMAN, BERNADETTE; POORMAN, GARY C$0 1362-031307/17/1985
POORMAN, GARY C & BERNADETTE F$0 1330-074606/14/1983
DALDO, ANTHONY & FLORENCE$0 0794-000906/22/1950
DALDO, ANTHONY & FLORENCE$0 0790-044105/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,331
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68p - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,191 1,191
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 659 0
   4,130 2,331

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage104
Depth203

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl32.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete112.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,535$9,000$45,535
2024$37,535$9,000$46,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps