2334 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2334 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 45/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00091041
Owner
LIEBERMAN, ERIC M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,900
PID
91041
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,200$27,700$251,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEBERMAN, ERIC M
Co-Owner
Address
2334 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$138,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-2189
Sale Date11/23/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIEBERMAN, ERIC M; LIEBERMAN, JENNIFER$138,500 2357-218911/23/2009
OHEB ZEDECK SYNAGOGUE$0 1056-101510/30/1963
OHEB ZEDECK SYNAGOUGE$0 1049-049609/04/1963
HIGGINS, JOSEPH & LEDDY$0 0904-036407/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,191
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68n - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,312 1,312
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,312 879
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,312 0
DCKR-DECK 498 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 345 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   4,884 2,191

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage90
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,245$10,370$57,615
2024$47,245$10,370$57,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps