2410 W NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
2410 W NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 45/ 0023/ 002/
Control#
00091046
Owner
REYES, DAISY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$448,300
PID
91046
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,100$33,200$448,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, DAISY
Co-Owner
Address
2410 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$257,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2746-0316
Sale Date08/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES, DAISY$257,000 2746-031608/10/2021
DeCARLO, LEE; DECARLO, MICHAEL R$1 2695-160707/20/2020
DECARLO, MICHAEL R; RYAN DECARLO, FRANCES$125,000 2130-030112/16/2004
YANAITIS, MARIAN A; YANAITIS, ROBERT A$100,000 2024-110801/13/2003
LUIKEN JOHN M & DIANE M$85,000 1578-015010/31/1994
FIRST NATL BANK OF MINERSVILLE$0 1495-008403/12/1993
FLYZIK JR GEORGE M & SANDRA K$0 1358-035904/26/1985
BOGAGE EUGENE H & HARRIET$0 1149-045512/31/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,802
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)900
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68N-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,874 1,874
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 928 928
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,810 0
DCKR-DECK 397 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 499 0
   5,508 2,802

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,810$7,220$55,030
2024$47,810$7,220$55,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps