2520 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2520 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 45/ 0024/ 001/
Control#
00091048
Owner
YOURSHAW, CHARLES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,400
PID
91048
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,100$40,300$285,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYOURSHAW, CHARLES J
Co-Owner
Address
2520 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1109-0139
Sale Date02/17/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOURSHAW, CHARLES J; YOURSHAW, SUSAN F$0 1109-013902/17/1989
YOURSHAW, CHARLES J$0 1299-028111/15/1980
YOURSHAW, CHARLES J & SUSAN F$0 1227-087008/05/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,576
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68n - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj77
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
   3,436 2,576

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage130
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,155$13,880$48,035
2024$34,155$13,880$48,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps