2137 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2137 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00091066
Owner
SEAMAN, JULIA M
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$126,900
PID
91066
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,900$14,000$126,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAMAN, JULIA M
Co-Owner
Address
1956 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-2761
Sale Date08/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LILEK, JAMES J; SEAMAN, JULIA M$1 2741-276108/04/2021
SEAMAN, JOSEPH G; SEAMAN, JULIA M$0 1363-075708/23/1985
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1358-061105/01/1985
AUGUSTINE, JAMES W & ALVERNA M$0 0364-033204/05/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,348
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Metal
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 634 634
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 298 0
   2,424 1,348

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,635$3,500$20,135
2024$16,635$3,500$20,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps