RT 209 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
RT 209 HWY
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00009108
Owner
EOJ INC
Property Type
Industrial - Vacant Land
Assessment
$40,000
PID
9108
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$40,000$40,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEOJ INC
Co-Owner
Address
2401 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-2277
Sale Date09/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EOJ INC$70,000 2668-227709/20/2019
GINTHER COAL CO$0 1041-016910/05/1962
REILLY CONTRACTING CO$0 0600-034408/20/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code400
DescriptionVacant Ind.  
Deeded Acres38.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code400
DescriptionVacant Ind.  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,400$9,365$16,765
2024$7,400$9,365$16,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps