2180 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2180 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00091094
Owner
HAHNER PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,600
PID
91094
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,700$13,900$168,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAHNER PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
107 BULLS HEAD RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-0319
Sale Date07/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAHNER PROPERTY MGMT LLC$1 2662-031907/08/2019
HAHNER, SCOTT M$1 2521-100412/30/2014
HAHNER, EDWARD F$65,000 0897-020905/24/2000
HAHNER GEORGE J & MARY$0 0714-009508/30/1947
HAHNER, GEORGE J & FRANCIS J$0 0617-019602/14/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,469
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68q - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 710 710
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 342 229
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 932 0
DCKR-DECK 98 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
   2,968 1,469

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,430$3,430$32,860
2024$29,430$3,430$32,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps