9 N TWENTY SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
9 N TWENTY SECOND ST
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00091101
Owner
SEIBERT, KENNETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,700
PID
91101
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,100$6,600$99,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIBERT, KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address
9 N 22ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-1074
Sale Date04/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEIBERT, JILL; SEIBERT, KENNETH$55,000 2774-107404/22/2022
HAHNER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$31,000 2496-088002/14/2014
CHENG, KWUN CHAK; CHENG, MICHELLE CHING-MEI$28,000 2157-250006/07/2005
LASALLE BANK NATL ASSN TR$918 2139-153602/18/2005
VALLONE, DONNA L; VALLONE, JOSEPH V$62,000 0815-029101/28/2000
BARRETT MARY ANN$0 1282-087511/16/1979
TEPPER, LOUIS & BLOSSOM$0 0728-029302/17/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,534
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 652 652
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 652 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,496 1,534

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage23
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,010$2,000$24,010
2024$22,010$2,000$24,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps