11 N TWENTY SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 N TWENTY SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00091102
Owner
CHENG, MICHELLE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,700
PID
91102
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,400$6,300$95,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHENG, MICHELLE C
Co-Owner
Address
205 AUBURN DR
EASTON, PA 18042
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0772
Sale Date05/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHENG, MICHELLE C$1 2629-077205/23/2018
CHENG, KWUN-CHAK; CHENG, MICHELLE C M$25,000 2075-173711/21/2003
HAYNES VIRGINIA$1 1275-025908/16/2001
BUSH YVONNE L$1 0416-033009/10/1998
HAYNES VIRGINIA$1 0090-033706/19/1997
BUSH JR CHARLES H & YVONNE L$0 1063-036602/20/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 652 652
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 652 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   2,076 1,324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,100$2,000$24,100
2024$22,100$2,000$24,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps