2261 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2261 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0066/ 005/
Control#
00091116
Owner
SCHOENER, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,600
PID
91116
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,100$8,500$57,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOENER, JOSEPH
Co-Owner2261 W MARKET ST
AddressPOTTSVILLE, PA 17901-1803
POTTSVILLE, PA 179011803
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1473-0238
Sale Date02/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOENER, JOSEPH; SCHOENER, ROBERTA$1 1473-023802/26/2002
STOFFA ROBERT J & CATHERINE J$0 1306-049507/16/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,405
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 639 639
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 668 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 55 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   2,471 1,405

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage14
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood110.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame126.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,745$2,330$17,075
2024$14,745$2,330$17,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps