2263 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2263 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00091117
Owner
GENOTPIL LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,800
PID
91117
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,300$8,500$114,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGENOTPIL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
277 LOUISA AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$20,660
Certificate
Book & Page 2565-0711
Sale Date06/04/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GENOTPIL LLC$20,660 2565-071106/04/2016
BARTHOLOMEW, HAROLD$1 0959-032308/15/2000
BARTHOLOMEW HARRY & KATHRYN$0 0891-041011/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,614
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 716 716
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 716 716
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 99 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,463 1,614

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage14
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,120$2,330$16,450
2024$14,120$2,330$16,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps