0 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00091118
Owner
GENOTPIL LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$160,500
PID
91118
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,100$21,400$160,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGENOTPIL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
277 LOUISA AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-0342
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GENOTPIL LLC$1 2652-034203/15/2019
GENOTPIL LLC$2,000 2565-070806/08/2016
BARTHOLOMEW, CARL; BARTHOLOMEW, HAROLD J; LORENZ, FRANCES$1 2039-119305/02/2003
BARTHOLOMEW CARL J & HAROLD J$0 1359-085204/12/1985
HEISER, KENNETH R & M ELEANOR$0 1217-034112/15/1975
HEISER, KENNETH R & M ELEANOR$0 1217-031611/10/1975
HEISER, KENNETH R & M ELEANOR$0 1217-031210/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,568 1,568
   1,568 1,568
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mini-Warehouse
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:7 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 1,568 1,568
   1,568 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code396
DescriptionMini-Warehouse  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,555$9,000$34,555
2024$25,555$9,000$34,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps