2279 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2279 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0077/ 001/
Control#
00091128
Owner
SUENDER, D JOB
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$19,700
PID
91128
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$500$19,200$19,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSUENDER, D JOB
Co-Owner
Address
1441 OAK RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1426-0808
Sale Date05/01/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUENDER, D JOB$0 1426-080805/01/1989
MERCURI, RONALD A & DOMENIC$0 1382-095610/28/1986
MERCURI, JOHN$0 1331-086607/11/1983
PINSHOCK, PETER$0 1277-018107/26/1979
SHIVELY, FRED J & PATRICIA A$0 1237-063504/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage55
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,010$3,010
2024$0$3,010$3,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps