Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2250 MAHANTONGO STREET
Print
Map It
Location
2250 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00091145
Owner
SMITH, CAROL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$409,400
PID
91145
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$361,600
$47,800
$409,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SMITH, CAROL A
Co-Owner
LIFE ESTATE
Address
2250 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2864-0102
Sale Date
06/12/2024
HERNDON, JENNIFER N; SMITH, CAROL A
$1
2864-0102
06/12/2024
SMITH, CAROL A; SMITH, CHARLES H
$0
1287-0442
03/17/1980
ELISON, CATHERINE
$0
1181-0331
10/01/1973
CARL, GERTRUDE - ETAL
$0
0623-0336
02/14/1941
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
2,154
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
68N-14
R-FIRST FLOOR
2,154
2,154
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
2,154
0
DCK
R-DECK
400
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
430
0
SLB
R-SLAB
588
0
5,726
2,154
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.64
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6814 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Frontage
110
Depth
255
Total
2025
$62,535
$24,545
$87,080
2024
$62,535
$24,545
$87,080
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps