2215 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2215 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00091161
Owner
COOK, JOHN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,800
PID
91161
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,400$23,400$163,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, JOHN A
Co-Owner
Address
2215 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-2705
Sale Date01/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOK, JOHN A$1 2807-270501/27/2023
COOK, SUSAN M$0 1370-061001/27/1986
WEKLER, RICHARD D & ALMENIA E$0 1157-006407/17/1972
MILLER, DR MAXWELL & ETHEL$0 0903-049307/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,579
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,306 2,306
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,273 1,273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,506 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 45 0
   6,610 3,579

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage66
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,530$6,585$54,115
2024$47,530$6,585$54,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps