25 S TWENTY SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 S TWENTY SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00091169
Owner
BRIDY, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,600
PID
91169
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,100$24,500$197,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDY, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
25 S 22ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1449-0442
Sale Date07/12/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIDY, NANCY LOU; BRIDY, RICHARD$0 1449-044207/12/1990
MITCHELL, MARILYN L$0 1191-041406/10/1974
STRALITZ, PAUL J & CHRISTINE P$0 1023-033306/26/1961
COHEN, ALBERT & MINNIE (REF)$0 0866-025907/28/1953
COHEN, ALBERT & MINNIE (REF)$0 0672-028411/15/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 956 956
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 956 0
DCKR-DECK 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 727 0
   4,165 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage90
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,085$7,480$47,565
2024$40,085$7,480$47,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps