10 S TWENTY SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 S TWENTY SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00091175
Owner
HUGHES, REBECCA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,900
PID
91175
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,000$23,900$134,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, REBECCA M
Co-Owner
Address
10 S 22ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-1062
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES, REBECCA M$87,000 2779-106205/31/2022
LARIMER, DONALD S$72,000 2399-170903/18/2011
SIPPEL, BETTY; SIPPEL, CHARLES F$59,000 1490-100012/09/1992
WAGNER, STANLEY R & ANN$0 0865-042012/17/1952
WAGNER, STANLEY R & ANN$0 0780-010312/13/1949
WAGNER, STANLEY R & ANN$0 0518-042006/27/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 858
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-11
Econ Dep Adj115
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 642 0
SLBR-SLAB 169 0
   1,669 858

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,385$7,000$31,385
2024$24,385$7,000$31,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps