12 S TWENTY SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 S TWENTY SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0117/ 001/
Control#
00091176
Owner
ZWIEBEL, GEORGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,000
PID
91176
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,400$20,600$161,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZWIEBEL, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address
12 S 22ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1298-0574
Sale Date10/07/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZWIEBEL, GEORGE; ZWIEBEL, KATHY$0 1298-057410/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,321
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)440
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 867 867
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 678 454
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 846 0
DCKR-DECK 30 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   2,743 1,321

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage30
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,805$4,200$40,005
2024$35,805$4,200$40,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps