2157 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2157 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 46/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00091180
Owner
SNYDER, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$140,000
PID
91180
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,100$12,900$140,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
2157 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1237-0757
Sale Date04/11/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, JAMES J; SNYDER, SANDRA L$0 1237-075704/11/1977
PURCELL, GEORGE J & ALICE M$0 1193-089407/11/1974
ROSENBERGER, HARRY J & MARY$0 1168-013102/08/1973
MANDELL, LEON N$0 1127-009009/05/1968
MANDELL, LEON N$0 0653-033105/13/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 228 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
   3,784 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,000$2,625$27,625
2024$25,000$2,625$27,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps