2146 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2146 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00091195
Owner
TAHANEY, JEAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,300
PID
91195
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$16,500$81,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAHANEY, JEAN M
Co-OwnerA/K/A QUINN JEAN
Address2146 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1462-0827
Sale Date05/06/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAHANEY, JEAN M$1 1462-082705/06/1991
TAKANEY, MILDRED$0 1456-094212/11/1990
HUMMEL, DOROTHY$0 0800-034008/08/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate68q - H - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
UATR-UNFINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 684 0
   2,232 700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage28
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,600$4,900$16,500
2024$11,600$4,900$16,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps