2048 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2048 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00091217
Owner
STEFFANIC, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,500
PID
91217
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,600$9,900$127,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEFFANIC, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
2048 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$41,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1603-0112
Sale Date04/26/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEFFANIC, ANN; STEFFANIC, PAUL$41,500 1603-011204/26/1995
LYNN, LOIS A$0 1266-021704/28/1976
NEWTON, STEWART H - ETAL$0 1041-093912/18/1962
NEWTON, GEORGE H & CHRISTINE$0 0627-008403/14/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,082
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)360
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 648 434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 648 0
DCKR-DECK 183 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 663 0
   2,790 1,082

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,840$2,625$17,465
2024$14,840$2,625$17,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps