16 S TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 S TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00091220
Owner
BUCHINSKY, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,500
PID
91220
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,100$4,400$105,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHINSKY, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
16 S 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$41,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1509-0139
Sale Date12/31/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHINSKY, MICHAEL L; TROUT BUCHINSKY, JUDITH$41,000 1509-013912/31/2001
DELANEY JANE$0 1264-091510/26/1978
DIMMERLING, GEORGE J$0 1058-119301/02/1964
DIMMERLING, EVADORA B$0 0910-059408/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   1,946 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,395$2,000$16,395
2024$14,395$2,000$16,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps