20 S TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
20 S TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00091222
Owner
GOMEZ, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,800
PID
91222
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,800$5,000$96,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
4515 SECRET TRAIL CT
SUGAR HILL, GA 30518
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-1967
Sale Date09/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOMEZ, ANTHONY$7,500 2703-196709/08/2020
McCORMICK, ALICE; MCCORMICK, WALTER$1 1584-007012/01/1994
MILLER, GEORGE W & LORETTA$0 1342-024503/30/1984
STRAUSS, VINCENT P & JEANETTE$0 1034-118104/24/1962
ROOS, GEORGE A & MARIAN$0 0542-008509/28/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 668 668
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
DCKR-DECK 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,058 1,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,790$2,000$21,790
2024$19,790$2,000$21,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps