33 CAROLINE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
33 CAROLINE AVE
Tax Map
08/ 06/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00009124
Owner
DEPAUL, BONNIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,600
PID
9124
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,700$15,900$180,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPAUL, BONNIE J
Co-Owner
Address
33 CAROLINE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-1328
Sale Date07/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEPAUL, BONNIE J$1 2696-132807/17/2020
DEPAULI, LOUIS$1 2554-285702/04/2016
DEPAULI, KENNETH$80,000 0801-017001/04/2000
DUDASH JR MICHAEL$0 0854-046712/27/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,572
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate08 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,176 388
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 365 0
   3,901 1,572

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage61
Depth186

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl864.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,925$4,540$33,465
2024$28,925$4,540$33,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps