2100 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2100 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00091241
Owner
CHIVINSKI, ALEX A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$309,600
PID
91241
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,800$27,800$309,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIVINSKI, ALEX A
Co-Owner
Address
2100 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$186,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2614-2924
Sale Date12/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHIVINSKI, ALEX A; CHIVINSKI, SAMANTHA M$186,500 2614-292412/18/2017
JONES, GRACE H; JONES, JOSEPH H$0 1093-026612/06/1967
LEISAWITZ, A HAROLD & MYNNE$0 0740-059706/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,384 3,384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,384 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   7,072 3,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage110
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,450$9,000$77,450
2024$68,450$9,000$77,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps