9 S TWENTY-FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
9 S TWENTY-FIRST STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00091252
Owner
STEINER, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,500
PID
91252
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,100$6,400$90,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINER, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
402 CITY LINE AVE
PHOENIXVILLE, PA 19460
Sale Price$33,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2543-1393
Sale Date09/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEINER, DANIEL; STEINER, JENNNIFER HAESELER$33,500 2543-139309/01/2015
HECKMAN, ANNE; HECKMAN, WILLIAM$0 0901-046005/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,421
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 378 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   2,406 1,421

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,205$2,000$27,205
2024$25,205$2,000$27,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps