2101 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2101 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 47/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00091257
Owner
LEONARDO, WILSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$121,200
PID
91257
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,800$8,400$121,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARDO, WILSE
Co-Owner
Address
2101 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2411-2296
Sale Date07/28/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEONARDO, WILSE$82,000 2411-229607/28/2011
HOWELLS, ALDAJEAN$61,000 1177-017603/16/2001
BRILLA MARY E$0 1354-058601/14/1985
FESSLER, GUY & NAOMI$0 0902-000906/15/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 181 0
   2,847 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6817 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood340.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,000$3,215$38,215
2024$35,000$3,215$38,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps